2020

  • Hagen på Sandmo/Aurskog-Høland bygdetun, Aurskog-Høland, Østfold

2019

  • Anne-Lise R. Arntsen og Hageselskapet Ottersøy og omegn, Nærøy, Trøndelag

2018

Ingen utdeling

2017

  • Hagegruppa ved Prestgardshågein i Ullinsvin, Vågå, Oppland
  • Rønvik sykehuspark, Bodø, Nordland
  • Folkeparkens venner, Askim, Østfold

2016

  • Stiftelsen Ringebu prestegård og Hagegruppa i Ringebu prestegård, Ringebu, Oppland
  • Eva og Svein Olsen, Hvaler, Østfold

2015

  • Bygartner Finn Rossing, Steinkjer, Nord-Trøndelag

2014

  • Anne-Berit Fosli, Målselv, Troms
  • Bjørndalen friluftsområde v/Nesna hagelag, Nordland
  • Ivan Bråten, TV Vest, Rogaland

2013

  • Helen Fredholm, Skreia, Oppland
  • Prestegårdshagen på Værnes, Stjørdal, Nord-Trøndelag
  • Storedal Kultursenter, Skjeberg, Østfold

2012

  • Byparken, Mosjøen, Nordland
  • Muustrøparken, Inderøy, Nord-Trøndelag

2011

  • Svanhovd botaniske hage, Finnmark
  • Gjøvik Kommune, Oppland
  • Varlo Park, Buskerud

2010

  • Hageselskapet Mandal, Vest-Agder

2009

  • Botaniske hage, Naturhistorisk museum, Universitetet i Oslo, Oslo

2008

Ingen utdeling

2007

  • Drammen kommune, Drammen, Buskerud
  • Selskapet til Namsos bys forskjønnelse, Namsos, Nord-Trøndelag

2006

  • Ådne Mæland, Tananger, Rogaland

2005

  • Ingvald Austreim, Kyrkjebø, Sogn og Fjordane
  • Ester Berger, Bangsund, Nord-Trøndelag

2004

  • Gamle Stavanger v/ildsjel Åse Marie Noer, Stavanger Rogaland
  • Finn Haugli, Tromsø, Troms
  • Planteforsk, plantevernet Ås, Akershus

2003

  • Kristiansand kommune

2002

  • Randi og Asbjørn Haugan, Skogn, Nord-Trøndelag
  • Herman Løvenskiold, Nesodden, Akershus

2001

  • Rita og Simen Volden, Svingvold, Oppland
  • Ole Geir Skjæveland, Hafrsfjord, Rogaland

2000

  • Gran sykehjem, Jaren, Oppland
  • Ås gård v/Turid og Nils Roel, Namdalseid, Nord-Trøndelag

1999

  • Gartnerskolen, Dømmesmoen, Aust Agder

1998

Ingen utdeling

1997

Ingen utdeling

1996

Ingen utdeling

1995

  • Anton Jenssen sr. og Grilstad gård, Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag
  • Anders Nordrum, Gjennestad, Vestfold

1994

  • Agder naturmuseum og botaniske hage, Vest-Agder
  • Statens vegvesen, Møre og Romsdal

1993

  • Prosjektleder Jostein Kjøsnes, Vassenden, Sogn og Fjordane

1992

  • Odd Fellow-logene i Molde, Møre og Romsdal
  • Statens Vegvesen, Sør-Trøndelag
  • «Rusken-general» Boris Hansen, Oslo

1991

  • Rektor Karl Lalid, Karmøy i Rogaland
  • Statens Vegvesen, Buskerud
  • Storhamar skole, Hamar, Hedmark
  • Austafjord skole, Ytre Vikna, Nord-Trøndelag
  • Kvaløysletta ungdomsskole, Tromsø, Troms

1990

  • Skjervøy kommune, Troms